Print Page   |   Contact Us
2013 SAIS Administrative Leadership Institute: Attendee Roster
Share |

2013 SAIS Administrative Leadership Institute: Attendees

                             

 
Jennifer Aceves

Head of Upper Division
Noble Academy
Greensboro, NC
 

 
Trey Arnette

Head of Middle School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Alpharetta, GA
 

 
Ann Clare Barr

Middle School Division Head
Christ Covenant School
Brandon, MS
 

 
Sherri Bergman

Director of Communications & Marketing
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Kelley Black

Acting Director of Studies
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Karen Boothe

Head of Lower School
Houston Academy
Dothan, AL
 

 
Bill Bridges

Principal of the Middle School
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Marietta, GA
 

 
Erica Buchanan

Languages Department Chair
Marist School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Jeff Carlucci

Associate Headmaster
StoneBridge School
Chesapeake, VA
 

 
Anu Chandra

Primary Coordinator
Arbor Montessori School
Marietta, GA
 

 
David Clark

Upper School Administrator -
Head of School-
Boca Raton Campus (Beginning 2014)
Pine Crest School
Ft Lauderdale, FL
 

 
Peggy Courtney

Elementary Superintendent
The Concordia Schools
Sylmar, CA
 

 
Don Cramp

Assistant Upper School Director & Dean of Students
Ransom Everglades School
Miami, FL
 

 
Mary Dailey

Head of Upper School
Tower School
Marblehead, MA
 

 
Dylan Deal

Assistant Upper School Director
Bayside Academy
Sandy Springs, GA
 

 
Anne Marie Desaulniers

Director of Learning Resources
Beauvoir School
Washington, DC
 

 
Tom Dillow

Head of Upper Division
Shorecrest Preparatory School
St. Petersburg, FL
 

 
Christine Edwards

Assistant Director of the Early Learning Center
Beauvoir School
Washington, DC
 

 
Kevin Foley

Middle School Director
Episcopal School of Knoxville
Knoxville, TN
 

 
Cheryl Gahagan

Head of the Early Childhood Learning Center
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School
Columbia, SC
 

 
Bo Garrett

Director of Special Projects
Highlands School
Birmingham, AL
 

 
Adrianne Greenlees

Director of Advancement
Shorecrest Preparatory School
St. Petersburg, FL
 

 
Hallie Harding

Head of Lower Division
Noble Academy
Greensboro, NC
 

 
Victor Helmsing

Assistant Head of School
St. Paul's Episcopal School
Mobile, AL
 

 
Tammi Holman

Head of Upper School
Houston Academy
Dothan, AL
 

 
Margaret Jones

Head of Lower School
Heathwood Hall
Columbia, SC
 

 
Victoria Jones

Teacher
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
 

 
James Ketchum

Technology Dean
Christ Covenant School
Ridgeland, MS
 

 
Perry Key

Teacher / Dean of Faculty
Baylor School
Chattanooga, TN
 

 
Kristine Kline

Lower School Head
Hill Country Christian School of Austin
Austin, TX
 

 
Marion Knoll

Acting Middle School Director
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Jenny Liu

principal
The Concordia Schools
Sylmar, CA
 

 
Sarah Lodge

Director of Business and Finance
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Sarah Love

Lower School Dean
Jackson Academy
Jackson, MS
 

 
Christy Lusk

Assistant Head of School
The Bright School
Ringgold, GA
 

 
Laura Magnanini

Teacher/Curriculum Coordinator
The Paideia School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Michael Magno

Dean of Students, Science Teacher
Providence Day School
Charlotte, NC
 

 
Steve Marine

Upper School and Middle School Director
Westfield School
Perry, GA
 

 
Sabrina McAllister

Financial Services Manager
The Bright School
Ringgold, GA
 

 
Will McCombs

Upper School Principal
First Baptist School
Mt. Pleasant, SC
 

 
Patrick McTaggart

Intermediate School Head
Bayside Academy
Daphne, AL
 

 
Patty Montague

College Counselor
Marist School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Jill Moran

Assistant Head
Christ Covenant School
Ridgeland, MS
 

 
Jennifer Moran

Department Coordinator
Saint Mary's School
Raleigh, NC
 

 
Mary Ann Morris

Upper School Head
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
 

 
Melanie Morrison

Assistant Director
Hilltop Montessori School
Birmingham, AL
 

 
Paula Morse

Director of the Early Childhood Division
Beauvoir School
Washington, DC
 

 
Cheryl Mullins

Middle School Head
The Schenck School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
John Murphy

Dean of St. Dominic School
St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School
Memphis, TN
 

 
Brian O'Callaghan

7th Grade History teacher
Rye Country Day School
Rye, NY
 

 
Chip Parks

Head of Middle School
Episcopal Collegiate School
Little Rock, AR
 

 
Allison Paterson

Dean of Students
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Nancy Purdy

Head of Primary School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Johns Creek, GA
 

 
Linda Rabinowitz

General Studies Principal
Torah Day School of Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Angela Ragsdale

Teacher / Coach
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
 

 
Tim Reid

7th Grade Chair
Brentwood Academy
Franklin, TN
 

 
Kristen Ring

Upper School Head
Bayside Academy
Daphne, AL
 

 
Max Roach

Director of Upper School
Darlington School
Rome, GA
 

 
Jennifer Rundles

Associate Dean of Teaching and Learning
Saint Mary's School
Raleigh, NC
 

 
Erika Senneseth

Assistant Head of School
Sandhills School
Columbia, SC
 

 
Angela Shaw

Science Teacher / Upper School Administrator
Bayside Academy
Fairhope, AL
 

 
Alison Sherrill

Lower School Head
Arbor Montessori School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Tim Silverman

Teacher
Rye Country Day School
Rye, NY
 

 
Suzanne Smith

Academic Dean
Christ Covenant School
Ridgeland, MS
 

 
Foster Soules

Lower School Head
The Schenck School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Erin Steuer

Teacher
Concordia San Fernando
Sylmar, CA
 

 
Cecil Stodghill

Director of Admissions
Providence Day School
Charlotte, NC
 

 
Deb Strainge

Head of Lower School
Tower School
Marblehead, MA
 

 
Christi Teasley

Visual Arts Department Faculty
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 
Mike Temple

Director of the Middle and Upper Divisions
Frederica Academy
St Simons Island, GA
 

 
Jennifer Topple

Director of Assistive Technology
The Howard School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Audra Brown Ward

Science Department Chair / Director of Diversity
Marist School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Jay Watts

Assistant Director of Athletics
The Westminster Schools
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Holly White

Guidance Counselor
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Clarkesville, GA
 

 
Stacey Winston

Dean of Students
Paideia School
Atlanta, GA
 

 
Rob Zeitler

Director of Athletics
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Sewanee, TN
 

 

Calendar more
Board/Head Retreat
October 22, 2016 | Atlanta, GA
This retreat offers an excellent opportunity to strengthen the communication and partnership between heads and board members.

Annual Conference
October 22-24 | Atlanta, GA
Join us to network with regional colleagues as we delve into relevant independent school issues.

All Events
Survey Center
SAIS offers a variety of value narrative surveys to its member schools.

Click here for more information.



Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal